Mattina

Wednesday, july 11th 2018

Campo 1 - Piazza Martiri della Libertà

Time
Category
Group
Home
Away
Result
9:00am
M
Fin
Winner of semi final (S)
Denmark  VIRUM SORGENFRI "B"
Winner of semi final (T)
Denmark  VIRUM SORGENFRI "A"
4-12
10:00am
E
Fin
Winner of semi final (S)
France  SAINT ETIENNE HB "A"
Winner of semi final (T)
Poland  MSPR SIODEMKA
17-16
11:00am
L
Fin
Winner of semi final (S)
Denmark  VIRUM SORGENFRI "B"
Winner of semi final (T)
Denmark  VIRUM SORGENFRI "A"
7-11
12:00pm
D
Fin
Winner of semi final (S)
France  CESSON RM "A"
Winner of semi final (T)
France  GOND POUNTOUVRE
29-13

Campo 3 - Via G.Campano

Time
Category
Group
Home
Away
Result
9:00am
N
3/4
2nd in semi final (S)
Poland  MTS KWIDZYN
2nd in semi final (T)
Denmark  VIRUM SORGENFRI "B"
0-6
10:00am
F
3/4
2nd in semi final (S)
Ukraine  MSS VYSHGOROD
2nd in semi final (T)
Denmark  VIRUM SORGENFRI "B"
15-11
11:00am
M
3/4
2nd in semi final (S)
Denmark  GLADSAXE HG "A"
2nd in semi final (T)
Tunisia  ASF HAMMAMET
4-9
12:00pm
D
3/4
2nd in semi final (S)
Bulgaria  H.C. LOKOMOTIV
2nd in semi final (T)
Poland  LKS OSIR
16-18

Campo 6 - Campo 1º Coppa Interamnia (Via Tripoti)

Time
Category
Group
Home
Away
Result
9:30am
E
3/4
2nd in semi final (S)
Poland  SPR GRUNWALD
2nd in semi final (T)
Denmark  VIRUM SORGENFRI
18-12
10:30am
L
3/4
2nd in semi final (S)
France  LANESTER H.
2nd in semi final (T)
Denmark  TEAM RAMSOE "A"
0-6
11:30am
C
3/4
2nd in semi final (S)
Denmark  VIRUM SORGENFRI
2nd in semi final (T)
France  LANESTER H.
21-14

Campo 8 - Campo Coperto Acquaviva

Time
Category
Group
Home
Away
Result
9:00am
I
3/4
2nd in semi final (S)
Bulgaria  HC HASKOVO
2nd in semi final (T)
Russian Federation  SAINT PETERSBURG H.C.
12-22
10:00am
B
3/4
2nd in semi final (S)
Denmark  VIRUM SORGENFRI
2nd in semi final (T)
Latvia  SALASPILS MZM
18-12
11:00am
H
3/4
2nd in semi final (S)
Hungary  K.A.S.E.
2nd in semi final (T)
Denmark  VIRUM SORGENFRI "B"
22-16

 

Pomeriggio

Wednesday, july 11th 2018

Campo 1 - Piazza Martiri della Libertà

Time
Category
Group
Home
Away
Result
2:30pm
I
Fin
Winner of semi final (S)
Poland  UKS PANTERY
Winner of semi final (T)
Portugal  JUVENTUDE MAR
14-24
3:30pm
C
Fin
Winner of semi final (S)
Uzbekistan  UZBENK M.Y.
Winner of semi final (T)
Switzerland  CHENOIS GENEVE
18-9
4:30pm
H
Fin
Winner of semi final (S)
Denmark  VIRUM SORGENFRI "A"
Winner of semi final (T)
Italy  NHC TERAMO
19-11
5:30pm
B
Fin
Winner of semi final (S)
Gabon  PHOENIX LIBREVILLE
Winner of semi final (T)
Denmark  HILLEROD HANGOVERS
19-16
6:30pm
G
Fin
Winner of group A
Palestine  HEBRON UNIVERSITY
2nd in group A
Argentina  UNIVERSITARIA ETIEC
0-6
7:30pm
A
Fin
Winner of group A
Italy  UNITE NHC TERAMO
2nd in group A
Hong Kong  HONG KONG UNIV.
17-15